8-CH Passive LGX

Home / SFC™ Digital Data Products / 8-CH Passive LGX

The 147-8LM1-SA 8-Channel LGX Hub/CO Passive Optical Multiplexer-Demultiplexer (Mux/Dmux) is designed to operate with the Optical Zonu SFC™ Line of CWDM SFP Transceivers, as well as the 147-80M1-TB/BF Hardened Remote Field Cassette Passive Optical Mux/Dmux. The Optical Interface is via nine (9) SC/APC Connector Receptacles and two (2) LC/APC Connector Receptacles, including Incoming Optical Power Monitoring with 1% Sampling and 1310 nm Pass-Through, all in a Single-Width LGX Format.

  • SFC™ Single Fiber, Full Duplex
  • Single Width LGX Configuration
  • 1% (-20 dBm) Monitor
  • 1310 nm Pass-Through
  • SC/APC and LC/APC Connectors
  • Sequencing Optimized for Maximum Link Distance
  • Input Optical Power Monitoring
  • TIA-598-C ZonuColor™ Code
  • Single Fiber SFC™ Transceivers
  • CWDM (Fiber Recovery)
  • Wireless Backhaul
  • Direct Gigabit Ethernet Service
  • Commercial VLANs
  • SONET/SDH Rings
  • Half the Optical Fibers
  • Half the Passive Elements
  • Half the Costs
  • Optimized for SFC™ Transceivers
  • Superior Optical Performance
  • Highest Density LGX for Hub/CO